John Maltese, Lloyd Mulvey, Titus Tomkins – Evangelicals
Darcy Thompson – LARP Ticket Vendor
Kate Goetzinger – Brandie
Corey Allen, Sarah Corey, Nyssa, Duchow, Hollye Hudson, John Maltese, Devyn Tyler – Rage Yoga Students
Cal Marsden, Matt D’Amico, Jeremey Monmaney, Jacob Ruggiero, Darcy Thompson – LARPers
Michael Brusasco – Smoking LARPer
Kate Goetzinger, Alexis Hyatt, Jim Poulos, Miriam Pultro, Jacques Roy – LARP Dancers
Sam Mendelsohn – Bugler
Sally Mendelsohn – Princess
Created by
Christopher Gerson, Karl Kenzler & Lynn Rosen
Executive Producer
Carrie Preston
Executive Producers
Christopher Gerson
Karl Kenzler
Directed by
Carrie Preston, episodes 1-10
Greg Ivan Smith episodes 11-12
Written by
Karl Kenzler (Episodes 1, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10)
Lynn Rosen (Episodes 2, 3, 4, 5, 11, 12)
Edited by
Christopher Gerson
Visual Effects
Christopher Gerson
Executive Producers
David McFadzean
Jane Costello
Alumni from the University of Evansville
Producer
Kim Sherrell
Associate Producers
Kurt Kenzler
Julie Kenzler
Director of Photography
Matt Bucy
Assistant Director | Line Producer
Greg Ivan Smith (Episodes 1-10)
Beth Gardiner (Episodes 11-12)
Sound Engineer
Arlonzo Brown (Episodes 1-3)
Nick Bohun (Episodes 4-12)
Associate Producer
Kate Fonville
Adam King
Beth Gardiner
Tarah Flanagan
Assistant Associate Producer
Tarah Flanagan
Nick Minas
Costume Design
Michael Fitzpatrick
Art Direction
Michael Fitzpatrick
Prop Artist | Graphic Design
Tarah Flanagan
Kate Fonville
Adam King
Title Design
Adam King
Christopher Gerson
LARP Faire Signage | Graphic Design & Printing
Jane Winslow, Winsome Design, Inc.
Secret Print Source – www. SecretPrintSource.com
Choreographer
Tarah Flanagan
LARP Advisors | Weapons & Additional Costumes
Representatives from New England’s Realms of Wonder – www.realmsnet.net
Composer
Alexander Sovronsky – Dance, Chase and Reconciliation Themes (Episode 12) and
“Ye Olde Version” of Life is Great, arranged and performed (Episode 12)
www.AlexanderSovronsky.com
Music
“Singin’ on the Streets”
Lynn Rosen – Lyrics
Kevin Orton – Music
“Come Hither To The Faire”
Lynn Rosen – Lyrics
Kevin Orton – Music
Wardrobe Supervisor
Margaret Weedon
Priscilla Mullins
Hannah Goldman
Script Supervisor
Greg Ivan Smith
Beth Gardiner
Color Correction
Tif Luckenbill
Stand-ins
Dakota Mackey McGee – for Ms Keenan-Bolger
Priscilla Mullins – for Ms Flanagan
Miriam Pultro – for Ms Reiner
Production Assistants
Elizabeth Green
Adam Pate
Chris Diego
Sean Cox
Meghan Wilson
Dakota Mackey-McGee
Darcy Thompson
Miriam Weiner
Casey Cleverly
Michael Brusasco
Dustin Schell
Web Design
Dominic Vecchiolo and DOSSU Design + Consulting LLC – www.DOSSU.com
Photographer
Jennifer Brown
Videographer
Darcy Thompson
Special Thanks
Mike Davis, Margaret Weedon, John Baird, Evan Fuller, Joseph Beyer, Jennifer & Bill Hughes, Jennifer Brown & Joseph Licavoli, Beck Meah & Michael Riccio, Donna J. Kenzler, Izabela Raczkowska, David Hudson, Phil Gilpin, Jr., Brian White, Miriam Pultro, Michael Emerson, Eric Zudak, Dave Young, Doug Scholz-Carlson, Aaron Johnson, Benjamin Boucvalt
The New Amsterdam Theatre – www.NewAmsterdamTheatre.net
College Town Film Festival – www.CollegeTownFilmFestival.com
Frozen River Film Festival – www.FRFF.org
Great River Shakespeare Festival – www.GRSF.org
NYC Central Park Conservancy – www.CentralPark.com
NYC Mayor’s Office of Film
Kickstarter Backers
Doug Scholz-Carlson, Missy Laney, Joseph Beyer, Kath Peterson, Michael Mendelsohn, Anne Torsiglieri, Rose and Jim Gurley, Vicki Small, Michael Gerson, Michael A. Newcomer, Daniel Munson, Brandee C., Chris Roquemore, Joanne McBride, Heather Mallory, Alice Hubscher, William Klayer, Mel Peffers, Vandi Brewer, Lisa Reimler, Naomi Peters, Jessica Randall Droeger, Maureen Sullivan, Carla Noack, Caitlin McCarthy, Winter Miller, Rafal Zielinski, Kate Small Scheu, Michael McKinney, Renie Inez, Nancy Michele King, Laura Dimmett, Karen Dale Raoul, Nicholas Pietrzak, David Caudle, Kim Muller, Lee Wilkof, Jael Golad, Paul Walsh, Adam J. Cohen, Paul M. Barnes, Jesse Berger, Audrey Fisher, Glenn Navia, Guinevere Turner, Diane Davis, Duane Andersen, Lee Kaplan, Tyler Herwick, Mitchell Jarvis, Karla Childers, Tricia Ross, Miriam Pultro, Barbara Allaire, E.J. Scott, Irma Lucia, Kim Sherrell, Sebastian Danielsson, Dave Chan, Livia Christine Giorgi, Andrea James, Letystardust, Lauren Lovett, Paul Schattel, Mark Sheftall, Vivienne Benesch, Christen Clifford, Shanea O’Connor Media, Michelle Underwood, Dave Young, Julie Dretzin, Kay Rosen, Bernard Rosen, Amber Meadows, Madeleine Spivey, Andrew W. Kimmel, Brian Schilb, Jamie Legere, Jennifer Hughes, Norman Reisman, Hollye Hudson, Patricia Avery, Melissa Riker, Katherine Preston, Kate Bogle, Alessandro Del Rio, Karen Lipps, Eva Scholz-Carlson, John Rosen, Lisa Dove, David Vegh, Marc R. Davis, Charles Goad, Laurel Goetzinger, John Conlee, Zannalov & Kaynary, Steve Ramshur, Jane Fox Winslow, Jennifer Conley Darling, Shannon Wilbanks, Brian Hutchison, Chris Horne, Joan Schoenfeld, Sara Darnley, Kathleen Searle, Melissa Anderson, Annie Henk, SimpleMan Productions, Patricia Klee, Holly Cunningham, Shari Lewis, Maitreya Rich, Anita B. Burgoyne, Karen E. Etcoff, Tim Adams, Dana Ivey, Charlene Churchwell, Lance Horne, Patricia, Tim Heffley, Renata Zablocka, Peter Bradbury, Megan E. Carter, Teresa Cranford, Sarah Knight, Kathleen McCall-Thompson, Jeanne Oost, David Werner, Brooke Kennedy, Kevin Isola, Jennifer Blackmer, Katie Bland, Leigh Patton, Diane Manley, Brent Langdon, Thomas Schumacher, Susan Ferrara, Jim Leonard, Mark Verheiden, Mandi Preece, Joshua Bell, Stephanie Kallos, Dorothy Bellow, James Crisp Jr., John Plumpis, Judith Steenberg, Wendy McFarland, Gary Pinsky, Mallory Portnoy, EJ Scott, Jonathan Howard, Steven Chayer, Marla Miller, Rachel Sledd Iannantuoni, Leslie Ching, Justin Weinberg, Susan Maybanks, Fiona Stoner, Sabrina Tanbara, Izabela Kyriacou, Bruce Heller, Martha Eldredge Stark, Monica Mary Reinking, Janet Mitchko, Chris Warner, Chris Lavin, Andy Pilcher, Julia Pennington, Lori Marquardt, Marla Turlington, Rachel Chavkin, Kate Ocker, Tracy Clarke, Heather Raffo, The Working Theater, Marilyn Reed, Matthew-Lee, J. Michael Miller, Kelley Romweber, Annette G. Klein, David Budinger, Murray McKay, Celia Keenan-Bolger, Kathy & John Flanagan, Jennifer Tharp, Kurt Kenzler, Allegra Schorr & The Floating Theater, Suzanne Bradbeer, Shelly Keiser, Sean Flanagan, Betty Gerson, Ellen Burns, Sabbath McLean, Miriam Ament Forman, Kiralee Knotts, Laura Piper, Tiara Saurus, Edith Dague, DJ Kenzler, Julie Ann Emery, Shannon Bigham, Mark Lutwak, The Spiel, Jeff and Nancy Stevenson, Kari Nicolle, Gardner Grout, Ben Kaufmann, Anna Scholz-Carlson, Jillian Manus, Evan Fuller, Cara Stevens, Mark Silverberg, Sara McKay, Jane Costello, Kat Candler, Aaron Belz, Sarah Corey, Lauren Taslitz, Adrienne Alitowski, Kate Fonville, Audrey Warner, Mira Prinz Arey, Philip Zimmermann, Sarah Katz, Kathryn Lutz, Rebecca Meah, Tom Van Doren, Manda Siegfried, Jere Shea, Lonnie, Lauren Bowles, Todd Parker, Jennifer Brown, Tif Luckenbill, Stephanie Hume, Timothy McCracken, Ann Mathews, Vic Gerson, David Christenson, William Crudup, Daniel Dae Kim, Bob Fairbrook, Izabela Raczkowska, Lisa Rothe, Susan Bernfield, Rick Elice, Amelia Rose Blaire, Celeste Pechous, Chris Peters, Jennifer Rau, Anna Ziegler, Isaac Sawle, Tara Bracco, Dan Flanagan, Anthony Lawn, Kim Martin-Cotton, Amy Roeder, William LaPlant, Arthur, Beatrice Pscheidl, Isaac Ahern, Tom Schmitendorf, Amanda Bauer, Stuart Lofthouse, Michelle Redcay, Nancy Anderson, Caroline Rivard, Dominic Vecchiollo
Sponsors
Secret Print Source – www.SecretPrintSource.com
Orchard Hill Cider Mill – www.OrchardHillCiderNYC.com